Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus
Dr. Miguel E. Lemus
Last updated: Sep 19, 2012

Dr. Miguel E. Lemus

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1891996575

Dr. Miguel E. Lemus M.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 14445 Olive View Drive in Sylmar, CA 91342. Can help patients with the following: Choking, Coronavirus, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Migraine, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891996575. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 364-3031.

Conditions treated

Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Miguel E. Lemus.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Miguel E. Lemus is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Emergency Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Emergency Medicine) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Theravance Biopharma $14

Other

Food and Beverage $15

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 21 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Fredrick Melik-Abrahamian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: North Annex 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. Jessica Elizabeth Ellerman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10350 East Dakota Avenue Denver, 80247, CO
Dr. Soyun Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. Scott Ryan Lundberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 2B182 Medicine 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. Vena Ricketts
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. Seth A. Sushinsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. Luis Michael Lovato
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Department Of Emergency Medicine, North Annex 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. Alan T. Chiem
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Olive View-Ucla Emergency Medicine 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. Sai-Hung Hui
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: North Annex, Dept Of Em, Olive View-Ucla Med Ctr 14445 Olive View Drive Sylmar, 91342, CA
Dr. James Alan Moore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14445 Olive View Drive # 6B119-H Sylmar, 91342, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus treat?

Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus provides treatment for Choking, Coronavirus, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Migraine, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus?

Dr. Miguel Edmundo Lemus's office is located at 14445 Olive View Drive in Sylmar, CA 91342.